COMMERCIAL

NORTH FACE - X GUTS & GLORY, (2020) Dir. Gian Paul Lozza

IKEA - GREEN PLUS, (2020) Dir. Lars Timermann

PHILIPPE PLEIN - NO LIMITS, (2020) Dir. Lars Timmermann

SBB - FAST LANE, (2020) Dir, Jonas Ulrich

KAUFLAND - WHISTLEBLOWER, (2020) Dir. Lars Timmermann

ALFA ROMEO - C39 F1, (2020) Dir. Lukas Waelli

O'NEILL - SS20 CAMPAIGN, (2019) Dir. Frank Uytdenbogaard

O'NEILL - FW 195 WINTER CAMPAIGN,(2019) Dir. Frank Uytdenbogaard

ARTHUR MANN - FIGHT (2019), Dir. Max Appel

JENSEN - HORT, (2019) Dir. Kevork Aslan

CREDIT SUISSE - EURO CUP (2019), Dir. Gian Paul Lozza

THREEMA - SECURE MESSAGING, (2019) Dir. Matthias Kaeppeler

OVOMALTINE - HIGH FIVE / ROLLERCOASTER, (2019) Dir. Lars Timmermann

SPRITE - HATERS SEASON, (2019) Dir. Animals 

BASLER VERSICHERUNGEN (2019), Dir. Animals

WERNLI - SHARE (2018), Dir. Sandro Rados

EBAY - RELAX (2018), Dir. Lars Timmermann

HUGO BOSS - WEDDING (2018), Dir. Stini Roehrs

MENTOS - WHITE (2018), Dir. Dennis Ledergerber

CLER - ZAK (2018), Dir. Pierre Castillo Bernad

BMW - LÜTHI VS. LÜTHI (2018), Dir. Sandro Rados

SNICKERS - TITAN (2018) - Dir. Lars Timmermann

SKY - BELIEVER (SPEC, 2018) - Dir. Sandro Rados

SWISS - WM BILLBOARD (2018) - Dir. Sandro Rados

COOP - NATURAPLAN (2018), Dir. Animals

RIVELLA - REFRESH YOURSELF TVC (2018) - Dir. Sandro Rados

SWISSCOM - VR (2017) - Dir. Thomas Sabel

FAHRSCHULE.CH - Dir. Sandro Rados

LENZERHEIDE - DIMITRI & ANDY (2017), Dir. Kris Lüdi

STUCARD - PHONE (2017), DIR. Animals

SWISS ID - EINE FÜR ALLES (2017), DIR. Paulus Bruegmann

BATALEON - SURFER (2017) DIR. Animals

20MIN - DEIN LEBEN, DEINE STORY (2017), DIR. Sandro Rados

PENNY - PAROOKAVILLE (2016), DIR. Pierre Castillo Bernad

PENNY - HURRICANE (2016), DIR. Pierre Castillo Bernad

ERIC SCHIELER - ALL WHITE EVERYTHIN (2016), DIR. Stini Roehrs

BOSE - WE WILL ROCK YOU (2015), DIR. Pierre Castillo Bernad

STUCARD - THE BIKE (2014), DIR. Tobias Bonfanti

STEFANIE BIGGL - AW 2014, DIR. Kris Lüdi

LATESSO - KÜSS DICH WACH (TVC, 2014), DIR. Tobias Bonfanti

STUCARD - ADVANTAGAE MAN, DIR (TVC, 2014). Tobias Bonfanti

TCS - COOL DOWN CLUB (TVC, 2014), DIR. Kris Lüdi

KATZ - TRADITION (2014), DIR. Catalina Floréz

TDS - FUJITSU SERVICE (2013), DIR. Masoud Payinda

PETA - HUMANIMALS (2012), DIR. Francisco Gonzalez Sendino

SWISS SKI - SKICROSS SERIES (2012), DIR. Pierre Castillo Bernad

AUDI - ZURICH FILM FESTIVAL (2011), DIR. Corinna Gallion

MIGROS - BBQ SUMMER (2011), DIR. Corinna Gallion

AUDI - Q7 DELIVERY (2011), DIR. Corinna Gallion

AXPO - FAIR PLAY TROPHY (2010), DIR. Oliver Brunschwiiler

VOLKSBANK FREIBURG (2010), DIR. Masoud Payinda

ARROUND 200 CORPORATE MOVIES (2009 - 2011)

NARRATIVE

WAS BLEIBT (2018/ Arte), Dir. Chiara Fleischhacker

MILLENIALS (70min, 2017, 2nd DP), DIR. Jana Buergelin

HERZILEIN (2017 / Arte), Sinje Marleen

MAKE UP (2016 / Arte), DIR. Tarek Roehlinger

LAND OF LIGHT (70min Feature/ Arte, 2015), DIR. David Rif

HOMUNCULUS (2014), DIR. Raphael Goblado

DER PRINZ VON GMÜND (2013), DIR. Francisco Gonzalez Sendino

NICKY ROMERO - HAUNTED BY TOULOUSE, DIR. Timo Pierre Rositzki

CHITIN (2013), DIR. Vivien Hartmann

CATCH THE CLOWN (2012), DIR. Francisco Gonzalez Sendino

HEXENWAHN (2012), DIR. Jonas Schuerch

FREI NACH GEFÜHL (2011), DIR. Timo von Gunten

ACHT BLUMEN (2010), DIR. Timo von Gunten

 

DOCUMENTARY

FRED WESLEY - NEVER JUST A SIDEMAN (90min / 2019 - 2020), Dir. Max Speidel

WIDERSTAND (90min feautre/ SWR, 2017), DIR. Britta Schoening

FRAGMENTS OF MY MOTHER (85min feature/ WDR, 2016), DIR. Britta Schoening

MOZART RECYCLED (90min, IN PRODUCTION 2017), DIR. Britta Schoening

PORTRAITS AUS USEDOM (SHORT, IN PRODUCTIO 2017), DIR. Lily Erlinger

TARIKAT (2016), DIR. Zornitsa Dimitrova

JOHANNES OERDING, ALLES BRENNT (2015), DIR. Pierre Castillo Bernad

BUKAHARA, STRANGE DELIGHT (2015), DIR. Pierre Castillo Bernad

ZIRKUSKIND (2013), DIR. Christine Schäfer

KLOSTERSCHWESTERN (2011), DIR. Valerie Gudenus

COLOR ME (2009), DIR. Pierre Castillo Bernad

 

MUSICVIDEOS

FANTA 4 - HITISN (2018) - Dir. Lars Timmermann

FANTA 4 feat. CLUESO (2018) - Dir. Lars Timmermann

LASKAAR - TRAICION (2018) - Dir. Animals

JAS CRW - FOLLOW ME (2018), Dir. Animals

LASKAAR (2018), Dir. Animals

FUTURE FILMS - DUST 2 DUST (2018), Dir. Redà Ait

DAWNS MYSTERY - NEW SUN (2017 in Prod.), DIR. Sandro Rados

WHO'S PANDA - QUIET MAN (2016), DIR. Animals

TEESY FEAT. CRO - JACKPOT (2016), DIR. Nikolas Reinke

CELLAR KID - OTHER SIDE (2016), DIR. Timo Pierre Rositzki

LARSITO - AM LEBEN (2016), DIR. JONAS VAHL, Pierre Castillo Bernad

DANJU FEAT. CRO - STONED OHNE GRUND (2016), DIR. Luca Tiede & MacDuke

KENAY - NUR EINMAL (2015), DIR. Felix Urbauer & Pierre Castillo Bernad

KENAY - MITTELMEER (2015), DIR. Felix Urbauer & Pierre Castillo Bernad

LEYK & LOCKVOGEL - WIR WAREN DA (2015), DIR. Timo Pierre Rositzki

KENAY - VIOLETT (2015), DIR. Felix Urbauer & Pierre Castillo Bernad

CELLAR KID FEAT. CAMILLA DAUM - ALIVE (2015), DIR. Timo Pierre Rositzki

JAS CRW - THE RAY(2014), DIR. Tobias Bonfanti

LEA LU - GAME OVER (2014), DIR. JONAS HEGI

JAS CRW FEAT, MANNEQUINE - BOMBAY NIGHTS (2014), DIR. Kris Lüdi

LIRICAS ANALAS - DISCOSISSIS (2013), DIR. Kris Lüdi

 

FESTIVALS / AWARDS

WHAT REMAINS | Shortfilm Fiction 2019

- Official Selection - Cinema sous Etoiles Lyon

- Prix des Courts - Cinema sous Etoiles Lyon

- Official Selection - Nevada Women Film Festival - Las Vegas

- Official Selection - Annual CPH Film Festival- Copenhagen

- Official Selection - BFI Future Film Festival - London

MOCART RECYCLED | Feature Documentary 2019

Official Selection - Hofer Filmtage

Official Selection - Cairo International Film Festival

DAWNS MYSTERY - PTGA | Musicvideo 2018

- Shortlisted for Berlins Fashion Film Festival 2018

- Nominated for Best Cinematography

BATALEON - THE SURFER | Commercial 2017

- Shortlisted for Swiss Advertising Award EDI 2017

20MIN - YOUR LIFE, YOUR STORIES | Commercial 2017

- Shortlisted for Swiss Advertising Award EDI 2017

HERZILEIN | Shortfilm Fiction 2019

- MAX OPHÜLS FILMFESTIVAL ( GERMAN PREMIERE)

#WIDERSTAND | Feature Documentary 2018

- Official Selection - Hofer Filmtage

MILLENIALS (as DOP Duo)| Feature Fiction 70min 

- BERLINALE 2017 "PERSPEKTIVE DEUTSCHES KINO" (PREMIERE)

 

CHILDREN OF LIGHT | Feature Fiction 60min

- MAX OPHÜLS FILMFESTIVAL ( GERMAN PREMIERE)

 

MAKE UP | Shortfilm Fiction 2017

- MAX OPHÜLS FILMFESTIVAL ( GERMAN PREMIERE)

 

FRAGMENTS OF MY MOTHER | Feature Documentary 2016

- Official Selection - DOK.fest MUENCHEN

- OUT OF COMPETITION - SPECIAL MENTION / 5.000 EUR PRICE

ZIRKUSKIND | Short Documentary 2013

- KURZFILMTAGE OBERHAUSEN, OFFICIAL SELECTION

 

HEXENWAHN | Shortfilm 2012

- LIFF LUCERENE INTERNATIONAL FILMFESTIVAL Silver Reel 2012

ACHT BLUMEN | Shortfilm 2011

- 9th NEW YORK BE FILM UNDERGROUND FESTIVAL, COMPETITION

- LUCERNE INTERNATIONAL FILMFESTIVAL, WINNER: BEST SWISS FILM

- FESTIVAL DE CANNES, SHORT FILM CORNER

- SOLOTHURN FILM FESTIVAL, OFFICIAL SELECTION

-13th IZMIR INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL, COMPETITION

 

PIERRE CASTILLO BERNAD

DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY